Review List

*
The Diary of Anne Frank

A

Kobo ABE – The Woman in the Dunes
Bev ALLEN – Jabin and the Space Pirates

B


Saga BERG – Nordic Fairies 
Marshall BEST – Guiamo (The Chronicles of Guiamo Durmius Stolo #1)
Nicholas BOVING – The Warlock 
S.M. BOYCE – Lichgates (The Grimoire Saga #1)
Richard BURTON – Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp (in the 3rd volume of the Supplemental Nights to the book of One Thousand and One Nights)
 

C

Sam J. CHARLTON – Journey of Shadows (The Palâdnith Chronicles #1)
Cindy CIPRIANO – The Circle (The Sidhe #1)
David COLCLASURE – Visions: The Legend of Cascara
Suzanne COLLINS – The Hunger Games Trilogy
Kathryn COTTAM – The Shoemaker 
David COY – Natural Selection (Dominant Species #1) / Edge Effects (Dominant Species #2)      


D


Samantha DURANTE – Stitch (Stitch #1) / Shudder (Stitch #2)


E


F

John FOWLES – The Collector

G

Antonio GARRIDO – The Corpse Reader
Tess GERRITSEN – Last to Die (Rizzoli & Isles #10)
Kerstin GIER – Ruby Red Trilogy 
Elizabeth GILBERT – Committed
Philippa GREGORY – The White Queen / Lady of the Rivers / The Kingmaker’s Daughter

H


Petteri HANNILA – Fargoer
Tim HAWKEN – Hellbound 
Henry L. HERZ – Nimpentoad
Roland HUGHES – John Smith – Last Known Survivor of the Microsoft Wars

I


J


Cameron JACE – The Grimm Diaries Prequels 1-8 / The Grimm Diaries Prequels 9-14.5 / Snow White Sorrow / Cinderella Dressed in Ashes / Pentimento
E.L. JAMES – Fifty Shades of Grey
Conrad JONES – How to Write a Novel in 90 Days
 

K


Melanie KARSAK – The Harvesting 
Stephen KING – IT / On Writing

L

John LANSING – The Devil’s Necktie
Camilla LӒCKBERGThe Drowning
John Ajvide LINDQVIST – Let Me In 

M


George R.R MARTIN – A Game of Thrones / A Clash of Kings / A Storm of Swords
Richelle MEAD – Vampire Academy
Tee MORRIS – Aladdin and His Wonderfully Infernal Device
 
Jason MOTT – The Returned

N

Vladimir NABOKOV – Lolita

O


P


Q


R


Anne RICE – Angel Time
J.K. ROWLING – The Casual Vacancy
Penni RUSSON – Undine


S


Joshua SILVERMAN – The Emerald Tablet (Legends of Amun Ra #1) /
Gardens of Ampheia (Legends of Amun Ra Novella) / The Soul of the World (Legends of Amun Ra #2)

Carmen STEFANESCU – Shadows of the Past
Anne Elisabeth STENGL – Dragonwitch (Tales of Goldstone Wood #5)
Bram STOKER – Dracula 


T


Megan THOMASON – daynight / clean slate complex (daynight #0.5)
Todd TRAVIS – Creatures of Appetite

U

Petronela UNGUREANU – Lost in the Seven Worlds 

V

Shereen VEDAM – A Beastly Scandal
 
Heidi C. VLACH – Serpents of Sky: Nine Stories of Dragons

W

Danie WARE – Ecko Rising
S.J. WATSON – Before I Go to Sleep
Mel. WHITE – The Lamp of Many Wishes 
Donna WOOLFOLK CROSS – Pope Joan

X


Y

Taichi YAMADA – Strangers

Z

Carlos Ruiz ZAFÓN – The Shadow of the Wind / The Angel’s Game
Markus ZUSAK – The Book Thief

***Did Not Finish
Clive CUSSLER – The Tombs (Fargo Adventure #4)
Christine FEEHAN – Dark Storm (Dark #23)
Jessica SORENSEN – The Secret of Ella and Micha